1234 Ashbury Ct Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $165,987 - $196,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Ashbury Ct, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $181,747, approximately $167 per square foot. 1234 Ashbury Ct is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Bollinger Carolyn Sue and Bollinger Paul J
Bought by
Bollinger Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Hancock Cathy Jeanne and Hancock Paul D
Bought by
Bollinger Paul and Bollinger Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollinger Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bollinger Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $17,540 | $2,900 | $14,640 |
| 2024 | $9 | $16,700 | $2,760 | $13,940 |
| 2023 | $853 | $16,700 | $2,760 | $13,940 |
| 2022 | $786 | $15,390 | $2,540 | $12,850 |
| 2021 | $786 | $15,390 | $2,540 | $12,850 |
| 2020 | $787 | $15,390 | $2,540 | $12,850 |
| 2019 | $786 | $15,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $784 | $15,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $787 | $15,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $784 | $15,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $784 | $15,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $788 | $15,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map