1234 Eagle Creek Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Eagle Creek Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $281,882, approximately $185 per square foot. 1234 Eagle Creek Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Zhang Steven
Bought by
Zhang Steven and Deng Wenhua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Zhang Steven and Deng Wenhua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Steven | -- | -- | |
| Zhang Steven | $183,755 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhang Steven | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,990 | $5,865 | $14,125 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $10,697 | $2,602 | $8,095 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $12,034 | $2,602 | $9,432 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $12,034 | $2,602 | $9,432 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $12,034 | $2,602 | $9,432 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $9,302 | $2,324 | $6,978 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $9,302 | $2,324 | $6,978 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,302 | $2,324 | $6,978 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $9,302 | $2,324 | $6,978 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $9,302 | $2,324 | $6,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map