1234 Ellsworth St Gary, IN 46404
Tolleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,938
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Ellsworth St, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $87,236, approximately $45 per square foot. 1234 Ellsworth St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Sweeney Andria
Bought by
Esquivel Audilio Gudiel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Auditor Of Lake County
Bought by
Mitchell Dillard and Floyd Annie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2007
Sold by
Gardner Florence
Bought by
Floyd Annie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Audilio Gudiel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Dillard | $745 | None Listed On Document | |
| Floyd Annie P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $10,000 | $4,900 | $5,100 |
| 2024 | $626 | $7,100 | $3,800 | $3,300 |
| 2023 | $280 | $7,100 | $3,800 | $3,300 |
| 2021 | $280 | $7,700 | $4,500 | $3,200 |
| 2020 | $280 | $7,700 | $4,500 | $3,200 |
| 2019 | $192 | $20,300 | $4,500 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $115 | $20,300 | $4,500 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $60 | $20,400 | $4,500 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $60 | $21,200 | $4,500 | $16,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,600 | $4,500 | $26,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,900 | $4,500 | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map