1234 Grays Peak Covington, KY 41011
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,500
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Grays Peak, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently priced at $617,500, approximately $216 per square foot. 1234 Grays Peak is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and St. Agnes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Cityview Village Llc
Bought by
Wood Charles and Wood Beth G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,302
Outstanding Balance
$15,647
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Charles | $376,794 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Charles | $37,302 | |
| Open | Wood Charles | $301,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,194 | $465,000 | $50,000 | $415,000 |
| 2022 | $6,095 | $465,000 | $50,000 | $415,000 |
| 2021 | $6,578 | $435,000 | $30,000 | $405,000 |
| 2020 | $6,544 | $435,000 | $30,000 | $405,000 |
| 2019 | $6,620 | $435,000 | $30,000 | $405,000 |
| 2018 | $6,760 | $435,000 | $30,000 | $405,000 |
| 2017 | $5,951 | $376,700 | $30,000 | $346,700 |
| 2015 | $7,164 | $376,700 | $30,000 | $346,700 |
| 2014 | $7,134 | $376,700 | $30,000 | $346,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map