Wesley Hardin
RE/MAX Alliance
(720) 807-5852
56 Total Sales
1 in Montclair
$620,000 Price
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $397,000
This home is located at 1234 Leyden St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $382,434, approximately $450 per square foot. 1234 Leyden St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Wesley Hardin
RE/MAX Alliance
(720) 807-5852
56 Total Sales
1 in Montclair
$620,000 Price
Nicole Green
West and Main Homes Inc
(720) 802-0069
53 Total Sales
1 in Montclair
$630,000 Price
Stephen LaPorta
HomeSmart
(720) 706-3263
48 Total Sales
2 in Montclair
$1,010,500 Price Range
Kristina Davis
eXp Realty, LLC
(720) 902-8829
74 Total Sales
1 in Montclair
$915,000 Price
Kim Byers
Compass - Denver
(720) 419-1312
61 Total Sales
2 in Montclair
$1,406,200 Price Range
Jorge Chavez
RE/MAX inMotion
(720) 741-6584
290 Total Sales
2 in Montclair
$328,000 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $143,580 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $114,800 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $29,100 | $4,240 | $4,240 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $24,230 | $3,460 | $20,770 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $24,230 | $3,460 | $20,770 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $23,760 | $3,590 | $20,170 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $24,440 | $3,690 | $20,750 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $23,600 | $3,690 | $19,910 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $23,600 | $3,690 | $19,910 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $19,340 | $2,790 | $16,550 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $19,340 | $2,790 | $16,550 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $15,730 | $2,738 | $12,992 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $15,730 | $2,738 | $12,992 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $13,790 | $2,181 | $11,609 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.