1234 Pine Heights Ave Baltimore, MD 21229
Violetville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,801 - $235,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Pine Heights Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $212,401, approximately $207 per square foot. 1234 Pine Heights Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Violetville Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Seto Amy T
Bought by
Brickhouse Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Seto Amy T
Bought by
Brickhouse Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Trimper Marion L
Bought by
Seto Amy T and Seto Hugh J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brickhouse Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brickhouse Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| Seto Amy T | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $142,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,103 | $132,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $121,300 | $20,000 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $117,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $114,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $110,600 | $20,000 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $110,600 | $20,000 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $110,600 | $20,000 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,011 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,011 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map