1234 Redpole Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $276,943 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Redpole Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $308,236, approximately $194 per square foot. 1234 Redpole Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Phillips Eileen Bernadette and Phillips Keith Lee
Bought by
Phillips Eileen Bernadette and Phillips Keith Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Phillips Keith Lee
Bought by
Keith Lee Phillips Revocable Trust and Phillips
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Eileen Bernadette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keith Lee Phillips Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $128,200 | $23,000 | $105,200 |
| 2024 | $29 | $121,100 | $21,100 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $102,400 | $20,000 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $96,300 | $19,000 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $89,100 | $17,800 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $83,300 | $17,800 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $80,600 | $17,800 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $78,900 | $16,600 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $74,500 | $14,700 | $59,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map