1234 Walton Dr Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,696 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Walton Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $239,174, approximately $169 per square foot. 1234 Walton Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and St. Sebastian Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Smith Harvey K
Bought by
Harris Neloms Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,837
Outstanding Balance
$69,940
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Smith Harvey K
Bought by
Smith Harvey K and The Harvey K Smith Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Neloms Diane | $140,000 | Land America-Lawyers Title | |
| Smith Harvey K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Neloms Diane | $137,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,383 | $63,722 | $13,206 | $50,516 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $63,722 | $13,206 | $50,516 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $43,946 | $9,107 | $34,839 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $43,946 | $9,107 | $34,839 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $43,950 | $9,110 | $34,840 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $39,860 | $8,470 | $31,390 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $39,860 | $8,470 | $31,390 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $39,860 | $8,470 | $31,390 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $33,460 | $8,470 | $24,990 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $33,460 | $8,470 | $24,990 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $33,460 | $8,470 | $24,990 |
| 2013 | $2,511 | $34,780 | $8,470 | $26,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map