$228,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

12345 Crawford Rd NW Palmyra, IN 47164

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
4.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$136 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

9 on Market

Highlights

  • Panoramic View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of April 2026

Enjoy peaceful country living with this 3-bedroom, 2 full, 1 half bath in Palmyra! Situated on over 4 acres, this property offers plenty of space to relax, explore, and enjoy the outdoors. The home features a comfortable layout with spacious living areas and room to make it your own. Whether you’re looking for privacy, room for hobbies, or space to spread out, this property offers endless possibilities while still being a short drive to nearby amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Troy Stiller

Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N License #RB14043390 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered  (N

Co-Listed By

Keith Rager

Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N License #RB14046904

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris West

RE/MAX FIRST License #RB20000763

RE/MAX FIRST

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,293

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 4.36 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped

Property Views

  • Panoramic
  • Park or Greenbelt

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 310236400017000013

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,293

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

4.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Annual Tax: 1293
  • Appointment: Mandatory
  • Construction: Manufd. Double Wide
  • Foundation: Rock
  • Legal Description: PT SE QR 36-1-3 4.364 TRACT #13 R.E.CONTRACT;MISC.55 PG.371(10-25-93)
  • Numof Fireplaces: 1
  • Parcel Number: 310236400017000013
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Residential/Farm
  • Total Finished Square Footage: 1680
  • Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1680.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Woodburning
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Main, Eat-In Kitchen, Family Room, Open Floor Plan, Split Bedrooms
  • Lot Sq Ft: 189921.60
  • Sewer Type: Septic Onsite
  • Total Sq Ft: 1680

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Covered Porch, Landscaped, Patio

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Fuel Type: Electric
  • Heat Type: Forced Air
  • Water Type: Public Onsite

Lot Info

  • Acres: 4.3600
  • Lot Description: Panoramic View, Park-Like View
  • Zoning: Agri/ Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Barks Janet
Bought by
Hampton Chelby A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Harrison County Sheriff Dept
Bought by
Barks Elvin and Barks Janet

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $202,500 Momentum Title Agency, Llc
Sheriffs Deed $42,000 --
Deed $85,500 Mattingly Ford Title Services,
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $228,000 -0.8% $136 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $229,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,233 $211,600 $46,800 $164,800
2024 $1,293 $197,000 $46,800 $150,200
2023 $1,039 $177,400 $31,700 $145,700
2022 $343 $87,500 $20,100 $67,400
2021 $324 $79,100 $20,100 $59,000
2020 $308 $71,500 $17,100 $54,400
2019 $305 $71,100 $17,100 $54,000
2018 $305 $70,500 $17,100 $53,400
2017 $290 $70,600 $17,100 $53,500
2016 $303 $76,400 $17,100 $59,300
2014 $290 $78,500 $17,100 $61,400
2013 $290 $76,500 $17,100 $59,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: 202606590

Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

APN: 31-02-36-400-017.000-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.