12345 Denton Ave Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $579,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12345 Denton Ave, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $579,000, approximately $214 per square foot. 12345 Denton Ave is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including West Pasco Education Academy, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Guttman Mark H
Bought by
Guttman Mark H and Knipper Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Gornick Gail E
Bought by
Guttman Mark H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Raulerson James R and Raulerson Paul D
Bought by
Gornick Gail E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guttman Mark H | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Guttman Mark H | $160,000 | Keystone Title Agency Inc | |
| Gornick Gail E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,872 | $595,530 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,872 | $595,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,872 | $558,688 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,482 | $537,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,582 | $520,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,366 | $497,062 | $73,422 | $423,640 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $81,917 | $68,022 | $13,895 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $88,680 | $68,022 | $20,658 |
| 2018 | $797 | $43,347 | $22,228 | $21,119 |
| 2017 | $796 | $42,501 | $20,921 | $21,580 |
| 2016 | $776 | $42,962 | $20,921 | $22,041 |
| 2015 | $788 | $42,757 | $20,921 | $21,836 |
| 2014 | $763 | $42,596 | $20,876 | $21,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map