$299,997

Estimated payment $2,208/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,320 Sq Ft
$129 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to instant value and opportunity. This property boasts fresh paint, updated flooring, a master shower renovation, 9600 square foot lot, mature trees that add privacy, 2 living areas, refrigerated air & close proximity to loop 375, beautiful parks, shopping and I-10.

Listing Agent

Daisy Aguirre

Homegirl Real Estate Firm License #0612779 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,300

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number V893999572A1600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,300

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,640 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard Lot, Subdivided
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Subdivision Name: Vista Del Sol
  • Architectural Style: 2 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Shutters, Double Pane Windows
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R1
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Sierra
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Walter Clarke
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Americas
  • Location Tax Legal:Apx Yearly Taxes: 7300.0
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2026
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel ID: V893999572A1600
  • General Property Info:Apx Acres2: 0.22
  • General Property Info:Construction Phase: Finish
  • General Property Info:Pool on Property: No
  • General Property Info:Defects: Owner Not Aware
  • General Property Info:Half Baths: 1
  • General Property Info:Maid_squote_s Room: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Fireplaces: 1
  • General Property Info:Laundry Room Location: hall
  • General Property Info:HOA: No
  • Roof:Tile3: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Garage:Double Attached: Yes
  • WindowsTreatments:Shutters: Yes
  • Cabinets:Flat Panel: Yes
  • Kitchen Lighting:Track: Yes
  • WindowsTreatments:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Exemptions:Homestead: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Landscape:Front Back: Yes
  • Kitchen Cntrp Backsplashes:Ceramic Tile2: Yes
  • Laundry:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Style 2 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 2+ Living Areas, Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Master Up, Wet Bar
  • Exterior Features: See Remarks
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Contract Information:Total Baths: 3.0
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 3
  • InteriorFeatures:Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Master Up: Yes
  • Bath Vanities:Cultured Marble: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Bath Vanities:Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features:Wet Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features 2 Living Areas: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Acres: 0.22
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Construction:Stucco2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:See Remarks3: Yes

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Sewer:City4: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Socorro
  • Middle Or Junior School: Walter Clarke

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: V893999572A1600
  • Zoning: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9640.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7300.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,098 $348,846 $30,663 $318,183
2024 $7,098 $319,215 -- --
2023 $7,041 $290,195 $0 $0
2022 $7,640 $263,814 $0 $0
2021 $7,548 $251,892 $30,663 $221,229
2020 $6,921 $218,028 $30,663 $187,365
2018 $6,324 $216,250 $30,663 $185,587
2017 $5,971 $209,039 $30,663 $178,376
2016 $5,971 $209,039 $30,663 $178,376
2015 $5,301 $195,613 $30,663 $164,950
2014 $5,301 $199,906 $30,663 $169,243
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $299,997 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $44,000 Stand Alone Second
Open $176,000 Undefined Multiple Amounts
Previous Owner $62,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $136,170 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Daisy Aguirre

Homegirl Real Estate Firm

(915) 233-2683

Section Image

"Our team is committed to facilitating and expediting real estate transactions and maximizing savings and profits for our clients,” explained Daisy. “I simply love what I do. Real Estate is my art and HomeGirl embodies the love, representation and fiduciary duty to each and every client. Caring for clients translates into numbers for them, in savings and maximum profits in a real estate transaction. I bring clarity to my clients on the way the market works and assist them on how to maximize