12347 Alpine Ranch Rd Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $681,745 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12347 Alpine Ranch Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $722,248, approximately $406 per square foot. 12347 Alpine Ranch Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Saddle Ridge Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Shannon Daniel
Bought by
Shannon Daniel and Shannon Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,894
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Summit Land Development Inc
Bought by
Helrloom Home Builders Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Daniel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shannon Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Helrloom Home Builders Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon Daniel | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,911 | $43,533 | $7,202 | $36,331 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $58,198 | $9,602 | $48,596 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $56,596 | $9,602 | $46,994 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $48,611 | $8,874 | $39,737 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $45,239 | $9,282 | $35,957 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $45,358 | $9,872 | $35,486 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $42,879 | $9,307 | $33,572 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $40,154 | $8,730 | $31,424 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $36,242 | $5,855 | $30,387 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $35,716 | $5,786 | $29,930 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $33,615 | $4,855 | $28,760 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $33,064 | $4,665 | $28,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map