12347 Cold Stream Guard Ct Bristow, VA 20136
Villages At Saybrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $870,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12347 Cold Stream Guard Ct, Bristow, VA 20136 and is currently estimated at $823,710, approximately $279 per square foot. 12347 Cold Stream Guard Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Patriot High School, Cedar Point Elementary School, and E.H. Marsteller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Hardt Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,878
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$750,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Coscan Washington Inc
Bought by
N V R Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardt Stephen | $319,840 | -- | |
| N V R Inc | $227,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardt Stephen | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,774 | $765,200 | $204,400 | $560,800 |
| 2024 | $6,774 | $681,100 | $194,700 | $486,400 |
| 2023 | $6,753 | $649,000 | $176,000 | $473,000 |
| 2022 | $6,991 | $620,900 | $170,500 | $450,400 |
| 2021 | $6,773 | $556,500 | $143,400 | $413,100 |
| 2020 | $8,141 | $525,200 | $133,400 | $391,800 |
| 2019 | $7,795 | $502,900 | $133,000 | $369,900 |
| 2018 | $5,821 | $482,100 | $126,600 | $355,500 |
| 2017 | $5,794 | $471,100 | $126,600 | $344,500 |
| 2016 | $5,692 | $467,200 | $125,000 | $342,200 |
| 2015 | $5,475 | $453,600 | $125,000 | $328,600 |
| 2014 | $5,475 | $439,500 | $120,300 | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map