12349 Logan Trace Rd Midlothian, VA 23114
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $365,270
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12349 Logan Trace Rd, Midlothian, VA 23114 and is currently estimated at $343,318, approximately $213 per square foot. 12349 Logan Trace Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Midlothian Middle School, and Monacan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
John Finnegan
Bought by
Finnegan John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Doyle Marie R
Bought by
Lawler Jay Bradford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Doyle Christopher R and Doyle Marie R
Bought by
Doyle Marie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finnegan John | $1,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawler Jay Bradford | $148,000 | Attorney | |
| Doyle Marie R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $318,900 | $63,700 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $293,200 | $57,000 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $272,500 | $54,200 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $246,400 | $49,400 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $217,300 | $47,500 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $212,300 | $45,600 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $204,600 | $45,600 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $195,100 | $42,800 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $183,000 | $42,800 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $178,100 | $42,800 | $135,300 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $167,300 | $43,000 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $165,400 | $42,000 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map