12349 Lott Rd Chunchula, AL 36521
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12349 Lott Rd, Chunchula, AL 36521 and is currently estimated at $128,333, approximately $87 per square foot. 12349 Lott Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including McDavid-Jones Elementary School, Lott Middle School, and Citronelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Rogers Lois A and Peavy William R
Bought by
Peavy William R and Peavy Lois A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,800
Outstanding Balance
$161,217
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$32,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Peavy William R
Bought by
Peavy William R and Rogers Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Peavy Lloyd R and Peavy Carlene L
Bought by
Peavy William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,920
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peavy William R | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peavy William R | $35,450 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peavy William R | $56,420 | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peavy William R | $162,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Peavy William R | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peavy William R | $53,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $7,430 | $680 | $6,750 |
| 2024 | $329 | $7,510 | $680 | $6,830 |
| 2023 | $333 | $7,120 | $830 | $6,290 |
| 2022 | $277 | $7,090 | $800 | $6,290 |
| 2021 | $309 | $7,740 | $1,000 | $6,740 |
| 2020 | $309 | $7,740 | $1,000 | $6,740 |
| 2019 | $255 | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $255 | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $290 | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $262 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $303 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map