12349 Westhampton Cir Wellington, FL 33414
Estimated Value: $307,955 - $355,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12349 Westhampton Cir, Wellington, FL 33414 and is currently estimated at $331,989, approximately $256 per square foot. 12349 Westhampton Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Elbridge Gale Elementary School, Polo Park Middle School, and Wellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Jose L and Garcia Isabel Nineth
Bought by
Jose Luis Garcia And Isabel Nineth Garcia Rev and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Ibarra Enrique
Bought by
Garcia Jose Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Garcia Jacqueline Jeanet and Garcia Jaqueline Jeanet
Bought by
Garcia Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Capozziello Pamela J
Bought by
Garcia Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Capozziello Pamela J and Day Donald
Bought by
Capozziello Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Capozziello Pamela J
Bought by
Capozziello Pamela J and Day Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type