Estimated payment $960/month
Total Views
9,497
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
Property is available for online auction only. See Realty Bid for property, auction, & bidding information. *No showings, no trespassing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 2-Story Property
- 2.47 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Auction
- REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,176 | $36,539 | $3,352 | $33,187 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $33,553 | $3,078 | $30,475 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $30,368 | $2,786 | $27,582 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $28,145 | $2,582 | $25,563 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $27,167 | $2,492 | $24,675 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $26,831 | $2,461 | $24,370 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $26,831 | $2,461 | $24,370 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $24,867 | $0 | $24,867 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $27,974 | $2,566 | $25,408 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,844 | $2,554 | $25,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,354 | $2,509 | $24,845 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $146,000 | +49.0% | -- | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Sold | $98,000 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | For Sale | $98,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
Source: My State MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11639894
APN: 03-07-300-003