1235 E Colonial Dr Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $322,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 E Colonial Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $298,989, approximately $131 per square foot. 1235 E Colonial Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including H D Isenberg Elementary, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Jarrell Joseph N and Jarrell Janet S
Bought by
Jarrell Janet S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Jarrell J Neil
Bought by
Jarrell Joseph Neil and Jarrell Janet Shuping
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Laverty Elizabeth J and Laverty James D
Bought by
Jarrell J Neil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrell Janet S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jarrell Joseph Neil | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jarrell Janet S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jarrell Joseph Neil | -- | -- | |
| Jarrell J Neil | $70,000 | -- | |
| Laverty Elizabeth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $237,068 | $29,000 | $208,068 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $237,068 | $29,000 | $208,068 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $237,068 | $29,000 | $208,068 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $167,760 | $26,680 | $141,080 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $167,760 | $26,680 | $141,080 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $167,760 | $26,680 | $141,080 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $167,760 | $26,680 | $141,080 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $137,793 | $26,680 | $111,113 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $137,793 | $26,680 | $111,113 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $137,793 | $26,680 | $111,113 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $137,793 | $26,680 | $111,113 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $141,870 | $26,680 | $115,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map