Estimated Value: $445,000 - $657,070
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 E Crown Point Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $553,768, approximately $283 per square foot. 1235 E Crown Point Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William S Maxey Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
The School Board Of Orange County
Bought by
Gunter Timothy E and Gunter Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,158
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$456,610
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunter Timothy E | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunter Timothy E | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,076 | $276,191 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,076 | $276,191 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $268,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $253,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $246,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $239,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $235,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $230,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $226,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $228,377 | $64,980 | $163,397 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $224,470 | $64,980 | $159,490 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $215,549 | $64,980 | $150,569 |
| 2014 | $3,792 | $201,557 | $64,980 | $136,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map