1235 E Moonridge Rd Tucson, AZ 85718
Estimated Value: $771,011 - $1,082,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,191
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 E Moonridge Rd, Tucson, AZ 85718 and is currently estimated at $910,003, approximately $285 per square foot. 1235 E Moonridge Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Winifred Harelson Elementary School, Cross Middle School, and Canyon Del Oro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Eyde Maxine C
Bought by
Maxine C Eyde Revocable Trust and Eyde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Southwest Value Partners Iv Ltd Prtnrshp
Bought by
Eyde Theodore H and Eyde Maxine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxine C Eyde Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eyde Theodore H | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,721 | $49,394 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,721 | $47,042 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,358 | $44,802 | -- | -- |