1235 E State Road 46 Centerpoint, IN 47840
Estimated Value: $164,820 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 E State Road 46, Centerpoint, IN 47840 and is currently estimated at $173,705, approximately $134 per square foot. 1235 E State Road 46 is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Township Elementary School, North Clay Middle School, and Clay City Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Smith Roy
Bought by
Aker Deana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Bought by
Smith Roy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing Urban Dev
Bought by
Roy Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing And U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Sheriff Of Clay County
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing And U
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aker Deana M | $48,000 | -- | |
| Smith Roy | $48,000 | -- | |
| Roy Smith | $34,400 | Contract Processing And Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And U | $77,400 | Unterberg & Associates, P.C. | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $77,400 | Unterberg & Associates, P.C. | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And U | $77,400 | Unterberg & Associates, P.C. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $96,100 | $15,300 | $80,800 |
| 2024 | $98 | $75,400 | $15,300 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | $124 | $75,400 | $15,300 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $37 | $32,200 | $15,300 | $16,900 |
| 2021 | $38 | $29,900 | $15,300 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $38 | $29,900 | $15,300 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $40 | $30,300 | $15,300 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $41 | $30,000 | $15,300 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $231 | $31,500 | $15,300 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $362 | $49,900 | $15,300 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $320 | $49,500 | $15,300 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map