1235 Fieldsedge Dr Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $447,233 - $506,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Fieldsedge Dr, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $465,558, approximately $176 per square foot. 1235 Fieldsedge Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Cloar Max and Cloar Mary
Bought by
Cloar Mary Ellen and Cloar Max Byron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Fleming Michael G and Fleming Lisa J
Bought by
Cloar Mary and Cloar Max
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Mazzone Thomas J and Mazzone Carla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,159
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloar Mary Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Cloar Mary | $296,000 | Vantage Land Title Inc | |
| Mazzone Thomas J | $261,220 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cloar Mary | $237,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzone Thomas J | $248,159 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $346,200 | $50,000 | $296,200 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $346,200 | $50,000 | $296,200 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $298,800 | $50,000 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $298,800 | $50,000 | $248,800 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $298,800 | $50,000 | $248,800 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $271,500 | $40,000 | $231,500 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $271,500 | $40,000 | $231,500 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $271,500 | $40,000 | $231,500 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $271,500 | $40,000 | $231,500 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $268,000 | $40,000 | $228,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $268,000 | $40,000 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map