1235 Fixler Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $607,682
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Fixler Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $569,171, approximately $177 per square foot. 1235 Fixler Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and Northside Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,889 | $160,110 | $68,930 | $91,180 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $135,480 | $63,060 | $72,420 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $135,480 | $63,060 | $72,420 |
| 2022 | $5,428 | $135,480 | $63,060 | $72,420 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $111,050 | $51,690 | $59,360 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $111,050 | $51,690 | $59,360 |
| 2019 | $5,270 | $111,050 | $51,690 | $59,360 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $99,810 | $41,100 | $58,710 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $99,810 | $41,100 | $58,710 |
| 2016 | $4,729 | $99,810 | $41,100 | $58,710 |
| 2015 | $4,608 | $94,150 | $38,770 | $55,380 |
| 2014 | $4,569 | $94,150 | $38,770 | $55,380 |
| 2013 | $4,579 | $94,150 | $38,770 | $55,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map