NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1235 Jerico Rd Asheboro, NC 27205

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $303,756

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 11, 2015

Last sale price $117,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 138% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,607 / mo

374 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 13.5 Acre Lot
  • Tile Flooring
  • Outdoor Storage
  • No HOA
  • Attached Carport
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2015

Great fixer upper on 13.5 wooded ACRES with panoramic views of Uwharrie Forest. Low maintenance BRICK exterior, SPACIOUS rooms, walk-in closet, FIREPLACE and SUNROOM. SEE AGENT ONLY REMARKS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Bramblett

Jason Bramblett Real Estate License #214156 Listed on: 09/16/2014

Jason Bramblett Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,405

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 13.5 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned RA

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,498 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,300-1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7722387799
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,405

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

13.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 13.5
  • Directions: South on Hwy 220. Right on Hwy 64. Left on Jarvis-Miller. Left on Jerico.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1498
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1979
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1300 - 1600
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_ElevatorYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Slide-In Oven/Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1498
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Pulldown Stairs
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Other Structures: Storage

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Garage Description: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
  • Water Source: Well
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric, Propane Gas
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7722387799
  • Zoning: RA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1405
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.71

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2014
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-10%
Current Estimated Value
$277,939

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,939
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%
Original Mortgage
$114,880
Outstanding Balance
$90,356
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,583

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moore Jason Thomas $117,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moore Jason Thomas $114,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/11/2015 11/11/15 Sold $117,000 -10.0% $90 / Sq Ft
09/26/2015 09/26/15 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2014 09/16/14 For Sale $130,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,230 $197,550 $103,860 $93,690
2024 $1,230 $197,550 $103,860 $93,690
2023 $1,230 $197,550 $103,860 $93,690
2022 $1,077 $142,660 $73,400 $69,260
2021 $1,077 $142,660 $73,400 $69,260
2020 $1,077 $142,660 $73,400 $69,260
2019 $1,077 $142,660 $73,400 $69,260
2018 $1,098 $140,320 $73,400 $66,920
2016 $1,063 $140,321 $73,400 $66,921
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 719073

Triad MLS

APN: 7722-38-3711

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.