1235 Joyce Ln Unit 16 Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Joyce Ln Unit 16, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $265,048, approximately $227 per square foot. 1235 Joyce Ln Unit 16 is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Feustel James and Feustel Darlene
Bought by
Feustel Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Coffield Tracey
Bought by
Feustel James and Feustel Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feustel Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Feustel James | $109,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |