NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1235 Sulstone Dr Punta Gorda, FL 33983

Estimated Value: $14,867 - $490,000

0.23 Acres
$619,422 Price per Acre
10,010 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2025

Last sale price $15,000

Est. 850% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $772 / mo

345 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River Access
  • Private Lot
  • No HOA
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Wooded Lot

About This Lot

As of September 2025

An excellent choice for builders and investors. This property is located in beautiful Harbour Heights which is a non-deed restricted community. Harbour Heights has a lovely neighborhood setting with lots of trees and natural Florida Palms. Its close to local shopping, schools, dining, golfing, and fishing. Less than one mile away is Harbour Heights Park - equipped with 12-acres of riverfront including a public boat ramp directly on the Peace River which flows into Charlotte Harbor, and the Gulf of Mexico. Absolute boaters paradise! A few miles away is I-75 which is perfect for the daily commuter. Call for a showing today, and lets get started on building your dream home.

Lot size: 80 x 125 Lot# 22,23. Seller owns adjacent property located at 1236 Highlands willing to combine both parcels for sale @ $69,500.00

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jaha Cummings

COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-637-1090 License #3453140 Listed on: 09/13/2024

COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Jill Baldwin

MARINA PARK REALTY LLC License #3503842

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $102

Lot Details

  • 10,010 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 125
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Dirt Road
  • Rural Setting
  • East Facing Home
  • Private Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RSF3.5

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 22, 23 / 192
  • Assessor Parcel Number 402310157021

Est. Annual Taxes

$102

Lot Details

10,010 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10010
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.50
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • AG Exemption YN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-637-1090
  • Tax Year: 2023

• Water Access: River
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Additional Water Information: Property is located near Harbour Heights Park on the Peace River with public boat ramp, 12 acres of public amenities.
  • Easements: Ingress/Egress

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Capable, Cable Available, Electrical Nearby, Electricity Available, Water Nearby
  • Sewer: None
  • Water Source: See Remarks

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Deep Creek Elementary
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Punta Gorda Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF3.5
  • Parcel Number: 402310157021
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Unimproved
  • Lot Features: Buildable, In County, Private, Room For Pool, Rural, Unpaved, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 80 X 125
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Current Adjacent Use: Vacant

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 102.45
  • Tax Block: 192
  • Tax Book Number: 3-73B
  • Tax Lot: 22, 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2024
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Cruz Carlos A and Caceres Bluett A
Bought by
Thompson Robert D and Thompson Elisabeth A
Seller's Agent
Jaha Cummings
COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Jill Baldwin
MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
List Price
$29,000
Sold Price
$15,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-48.28%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$142,467

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,467
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3674.08%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2022
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
List Price
$22,900
Sold Price
$13,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-43.23%
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Builders Grade Llc
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2004
Sold by
Lovell Gordon L
Bought by
Florida Econoland Specialist Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Robert D $15,000 Suncoast One Title & Closings
Rivera Carlos A Cruz $13,000 Suncoast One Title & Closings
Maronda Homes Inc $61,500 Dependable Title Services
Florida Econoland Specialist Inc $6,500 Gulf Breeze Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Sold $15,000 -48.3% --
08/24/2025 08/24/25 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2024 09/13/24 For Sale $29,000 +123.1% --
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Sold $13,000 -27.4% -- View Prior Sale
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Price Changed $17,900 -5.8% --
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Price Changed $19,000 -5.0% --
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Price Changed $20,000 -4.8% --
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Price Changed $21,000 -4.1% --
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Price Changed $21,900 -2.7% --
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Price Changed $22,500 -1.7% --
02/17/2022 02/17/22 For Sale $22,900 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $138 $7,196 $7,196 --
2024 $102 $7,543 $7,543 --
2023 $102 $3,929 $0 $0
2022 $79 $3,572 $3,572 $0
2021 $39 $1,292 $1,292 $0
2020 $35 $818 $818 $0
2019 $33 $663 $663 $0
2018 $32 $638 $638 $0
2017 $33 $744 $744 $0
2016 $33 $590 $0 $0
2015 $31 $536 $0 $0
2014 $31 $512 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: C7497967

Stellar MLS

APN: 402310157021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.