NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1235 SW 12th St Pendleton, OR 97801

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $248,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,307 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2024

Last sale price $235,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,486 / mo

549 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Private Yard
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • High Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of April 2024

*More pictures!* Newer townhouse in a quiet Pendleton subdivion. Make this your starter home, a place to downsize, or an investment opportunity with a tenant already in place! This won't last long - call to see it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Pace

Hearthstone Real Estate License #201232603 Listed on: 06/03/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Mindy Pinto

MORE Realty License #201239016

MORE Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,323

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 3,484 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Lap Siding
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 159848

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,323

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

3,484 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Townhouse
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Current Price For Status: 235000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Interior Amenities: HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt3000to4999
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: LapSiding,T111Siding
  • Exterior Features: Yard
  • Lot Size: 3,000 to 4,999 SqFt
  • Foundation Details: ConcretePerimeter, StemWall

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OnStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R2
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3484.0
  • Parcel #: 159848

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2323.08

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2022
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Pace Shawn C
Bought by
Popescu Michael Samuel and Popescu Emily Katherine
Seller's Agent
Jill Pace
Hearthstone Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Mindy Pinto
MORE Realty
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.08%
Views
901
Current Estimated Value
$238,328

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,328
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.68%
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,353
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,975

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Popescu Michael Samuel $235,000 Amerititle
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Popescu Michael Samuel $188,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Sold $235,000 -2.1% $180 / Sq Ft
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2023 10/27/23 For Sale $240,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
10/16/2023 10/16/23 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2022 07/27/22 Price Changed $240,000 -2.0% $184 / Sq Ft
06/03/2022 06/03/22 For Sale $245,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,569 $139,520 $22,470 $117,050
2023 $2,449 $131,520 $21,180 $110,340
2022 $2,310 $127,690 $0 $0
2021 $2,323 $123,980 $19,970 $104,010
2020 $2,244 $120,370 $19,390 $100,980
2018 $254 $14,040 $14,040 $0
2017 $263 $13,640 $13,640 $0
2016 $249 $13,250 $13,250 $0
2015 $249 $12,140 $12,140 $0
2014 $239 $12,140 $12,140 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 22023684

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 159848

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.