NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $77,000 - $246,000

Studio
1 Bath
2,014 Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1235 Temple Place, Saint Louis, MO 63112 and is currently estimated at $152,094, approximately $75 per square foot. 1235 Temple Place is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary Community Education School, Sumner High School, and KIPP Victory Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of The City Of St Louis Missouri
Bought by
Missouri Home Buyer Llc
Current Estimated Value
$152,094

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Concerned Citizens United Neighborhood A
Bought by
Buril Kellen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Sheriff Of St Louis City County
Bought by
Concerned Citizens United Neighborhood Associ

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Missouri Home Buyer Llc $6,870 None Listed On Document
Buril Kellen -- None Listed On Document
Concerned Citizens United Neighborhood Associ -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Buril Kellen $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,039 $12,940 $1,430 $11,510
2024 $990 $12,080 $1,430 $10,650
2023 $990 $12,080 $1,430 $10,650
2022 $993 $11,670 $1,430 $10,240
2021 $991 $11,670 $1,430 $10,240
2020 $944 $11,190 $1,430 $9,760
2019 $941 $11,200 $1,430 $9,770
2018 $585 $6,620 $1,430 $5,190
2017 $575 $6,610 $1,430 $5,190
2016 $460 $5,150 $1,430 $3,720
2015 $419 $5,150 $1,430 $3,720
2014 $409 $5,150 $1,430 $3,720
2013 -- $5,020 $1,430 $3,590
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.