1235 W 17th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $296,194 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 W 17th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $329,549, approximately $267 per square foot. 1235 W 17th Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Canterbury Communities Inc
Bought by
Garcia Jose J and Garcia Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,104
Outstanding Balance
$14,516
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose J | $86,890 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jose J | $86,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $25,689 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $27,427 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $21,063 | $3,267 | $17,796 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $16,317 | $3,267 | $13,050 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $14,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $14,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $13,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $10,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $9,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $9,835 | $1,100 | $8,735 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $6,059 | $1,100 | $4,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map