1235 Watts Ave Saint Louis, MO 63130
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Watts Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130 and is currently estimated at $105,177, approximately $123 per square foot. 1235 Watts Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2003
Sold by
Spencer Gerald David
Bought by
Myles Anita A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myles Anita A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $20,100 | $6,590 | $13,510 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $17,480 | $2,260 | $15,220 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $17,480 | $2,260 | $15,220 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $15,900 | $2,260 | $13,640 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $15,900 | $2,260 | $13,640 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $13,810 | $5,660 | $8,150 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $13,810 | $5,660 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $13,300 | $3,400 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $13,300 | $3,400 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $11,950 | $3,760 | $8,190 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $11,950 | $3,760 | $8,190 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $11,340 | $2,240 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map