NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $448,000 - $511,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2016

Last sale price $240,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,141 / mo

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.58 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Den

About This Home

As of November 2016

An elegant, light-filled brick home w/4-CAR GARAGE on a large, beautiful corner 1/2 acre lot. Enjoy a spacious foyer, hardwood floors throughout most of 1st floor, 1st floor master suite, updated kitchen w/new DW, microwave & disposal, FP in LR & FR, 2 spacious BRs & bath on 2nd floor, enclosed porch & lots of storage. DOES NEED COSMETICS/UPGRADING but could be a fine example of gracious living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rocky Welkowitz

(717) 393-0100 gschlectic@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Listed on: 07/18/2016

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Welk

(717) 208-7918 info@c21homeadvisors.com CENTURY 21 Home Advisors License #5000804

CENTURY 21 Home Advisors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Split Rail Fence

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1.5 Levels
  • Built-In Features
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Built-Ins
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Equipment
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Levels Count: 1.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Den, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Total Sq Ft: 2000
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2000
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 137.45
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stick Built

• Garage: Yes
  • Parking Spaces Total: 6.00
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4

• Fencing: Split Rail
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.58
  • Lot Size Description: .50 < 1 Acres
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Enclosed, Patio(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 5493.15
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6351.05
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LANCASTER

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2016
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Joan D Turns Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Emlet Randy S and Jacobs Amy L
Seller's Agent
Rocky Welkowitz
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Andrew Welk
CENTURY 21 Home Advisors
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-12.7%
Current Estimated Value
$480,736

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$240,736
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,390
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,346

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Bought by
Joan D Turns Rvcbl Living Tr

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Emlet Randy S $240,000 None Available
Joan D Turns Rvcbl Living Tr -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Emlet Randy S $228,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2016 11/07/16 Sold $240,000 -12.7% $120 / Sq Ft
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2016 07/18/16 For Sale $274,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,924 $240,100 $80,200 $159,900
2024 $6,924 $240,100 $80,200 $159,900
2023 $6,765 $240,100 $80,200 $159,900
2022 $6,361 $240,100 $80,200 $159,900
2021 $6,169 $240,100 $80,200 $159,900
2020 $6,169 $240,100 $80,200 $159,900
2019 $6,038 $240,100 $80,200 $159,900
2018 $4,684 $240,100 $80,200 $159,900
2017 $6,470 $197,900 $54,100 $143,800
2016 $6,351 $197,900 $54,100 $143,800
2015 $858 $197,900 $54,100 $143,800
2014 $4,853 $197,900 $54,100 $143,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003146015

Bright MLS

APN: 340-31385-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.