1235 Wines Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Garden Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $855,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1235 Wines Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $603,785, approximately $284 per square foot. 1235 Wines Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Wines Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Mullinix Tadd B and Mullinix Nayir B
Bought by
Mullinix Tadd and Mullinix Nayiri B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Rosenblum Lee and Beecher Susan
Bought by
Mullinix Tadd and Bardakjian Nayiri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,300
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullinix Tadd | -- | Land Title | |
| Mullinix Tadd | $271,625 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |