12351 Ivanhoe St Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12351 Ivanhoe St, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $510,706, approximately $260 per square foot. 12351 Ivanhoe St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Glacier Peak Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Varney Merle E and Varney Meredith S
Bought by
Chase Robert Scott and Chase Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,183
Outstanding Balance
$123,954
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$386,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2000
Sold by
And Flis Albert R and Flis Stacie K
Bought by
Varney Merle E and Varney Meredith S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Helber Dallas L and Helber Cori M
Bought by
Flis Albert R and Flis Stacie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Robert Scott | $190,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Varney Merle E | $187,000 | -- | |
| Flis Albert R | $132,500 | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| -- | $118,000 | -- | |
| -- | $92,000 | -- | |
| -- | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chase Robert Scott | $185,183 | |
| Previous Owner | Varney Merle E | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,799 | $33,390 | $6,940 | $26,450 |
| 2024 | $3,799 | $30,690 | $6,380 | $24,310 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $35,850 | $6,220 | $29,630 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $25,940 | $6,390 | $19,550 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $25,940 | $6,390 | $19,550 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $25,660 | $6,580 | $19,080 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $25,660 | $6,580 | $19,080 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $22,960 | $6,480 | $16,480 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $22,960 | $6,480 | $16,480 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $18,690 | $3,740 | $14,950 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $18,690 | $3,740 | $14,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,700 | $3,100 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map