12352 Riverfalls Ct Boca Raton, FL 33428
Mission Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,317 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12352 Riverfalls Ct, Boca Raton, FL 33428 and is currently estimated at $910,829, approximately $387 per square foot. 12352 Riverfalls Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Waters Edge Elementary School, Loggers' Run Community Middle School, and West Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Bernstein Marylyn and Bernstein Michael M
Bought by
Mariconda Domenico and Mariconda Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,698
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$856,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Bernstein Marylyn and Bernstein Michael M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,950
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariconda Domenico | $305,000 | Patch Reef Title Company Inc | |