12354 Tin Cup Trail Custer, SD 57730
Estimated payment $4,512/month
About This Home
Tucked into one of Custer’s most sought-after settings, this meticulously cared-for property delivers the kind of lifestyle buyers hope for—but rarely find. Set on beautifully maintained acreage, the modular home feels both peaceful and polished, with natural light pouring through the living spaces and a warm, inviting layout that just makes sense. Inside, recent updates give everything a fresh, move-in ready feel, while a woodstove creates the perfect gathering spot when the Black Hills air turns crisp. Step outside to expansive new decking ideal for morning coffee, wildlife watching, and evenings under the stars. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring plenty of cabinetry, quality appliances, double ovens, and a generous pantry. The main level includes a comfortable guest bedroom and a private primary suite with a spa-like bath and convenient main-floor laundry. Upstairs offers flexible living space with a finished bonus room above the garage—perfect for guests, a home office, or creative use—along with a loft featuring rustic wood accents and additional room to spread out and a half bath. Outdoors, the property truly stands out with granite outcroppings, mature trees, and a thoughtfully placed firepit area ideal for gathering and relaxing. Located in a neighborhood known for its natural beauty, privacy, and strong long-term value, this property also offers paved access into town for added convenience.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,442
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 5 Acre Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,401 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
- Forced Air Heating System
- 220 Volts
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,249 | $649,452 | $225,000 | $424,452 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $649,452 | $225,000 | $424,452 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $505,142 | $180,000 | $325,142 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $775,900 | -1.7% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $789,000 | -1.3% | $329 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -3.2% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -1.8% | $344 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Sale | $839,900 | -- | $350 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Real estate is about YOU.
I try hard to understand what is important to my clients. Buying or selling a home is a major decision; I want my clients to be satisfied with their purchase during and after the sale.
My clients would say that I often go above and beyond and I work ahead to avoid delays and pitfalls. That comes from years of experience.
My personality allows me to easily connect with clients and to make the buying/selling process as stress-free as
Andrea's Other Listings
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 86873
APN: 015538
- 12395 Windmill Ln Unit 12395 Windmill Lane
- 12395 Windmill Ln
- 25246 & 25250 Holiday Trail
- 923 Park Ave
- 25 Sidney Park Rd
- 126 Stonehill Dr
- 594 S 11th St
- TBD Agate Ln
- Block 1 Lot 13 Stonehill Dr Unit TBD Stone Hill Drive
- Lot 18 BLock 2 Stonehill Dr Unit TBD Stone Hill Subdi
- Lot 8, Block 3 Stonehill Dr Unit TBD Stone Hill Subdi
- TBD Rose Quartz Place
- Lot 28, BL 1 Park Ave Unit Lot 28 Stone Hill S
- Lot 23, Block 1 Park Ave Unit Stone Hill Subdivisi
- Lot 27, BL 1 Park Ave Unit Stone Hill Subdivisi
- 1122 Pine St
- 920 Gordon St
- 25120 Harbach Ln
- 1309 Canal St
- 25226 U S 385
- 208 W Mount Rushmore Rd
- 23839 S Rockerville Rd Unit Studio
- 13646 Twisted Pnes Trail
- 7175 Dunsmore Rd
- 6817 Dunsmore Rd
- 1719 Moon Meadows Dr
- 8415 Healing Way
- 2710 Wilkie Dr
- 2038 Promise Rd
- 1410 Catron Blvd
- 4811 Cliff Dr
- 1908 Fox Rd
- 1121 Pinnacle Ct
- 1900 Fox Rd