12355 2nd Ave Trinway, OH 43842
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $238,462
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12355 2nd Ave, Trinway, OH 43842 and is currently estimated at $182,116, approximately $162 per square foot. 12355 2nd Ave is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Griesen Janet Carol and Hains Carl W
Bought by
Prince Douglas Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,033
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$144,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Jones Harmon L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Douglas Richard | $87,500 | -- | |
| Jones Harmon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prince Douglas Richard | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $58,240 | $4,200 | $54,040 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $58,240 | $4,200 | $54,040 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $35,735 | $3,255 | $32,480 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $35,735 | $3,255 | $32,480 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $35,735 | $3,255 | $32,480 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $32,515 | $2,975 | $29,540 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $32,515 | $2,975 | $29,540 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $32,515 | $2,975 | $29,540 |
| 2017 | $889 | $23,765 | $2,975 | $20,790 |
| 2016 | $877 | $23,770 | $2,980 | $20,790 |
| 2015 | $895 | $23,770 | $2,980 | $20,790 |
| 2013 | $970 | $23,770 | $2,980 | $20,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map