12356 Clanton Dr Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $227,330 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12356 Clanton Dr, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $259,583. 12356 Clanton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, North Corbin Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Leger Gerald and Leger Elizabeth Germany
Bought by
Leger Gerald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leger Gerald | $29,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $17,746 | $6,060 | $11,686 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $17,746 | $6,060 | $11,686 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $16,330 | $5,820 | $10,510 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $16,330 | $5,820 | $10,510 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $16,330 | $5,820 | $10,510 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $16,330 | $5,820 | $10,510 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $15,520 | $4,220 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $15,520 | $4,220 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $15,520 | $4,220 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $838 | $14,550 | $3,500 | $11,050 |
| 2014 | $851 | $14,550 | $3,500 | $11,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map