12357 Beco Rd Saint Amant, LA 70774
Saint Amant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,537 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12357 Beco Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774 and is currently estimated at $193,134. 12357 Beco Rd is a home located in Ascension Parish with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, St. Amant High School, and The Church Academy - St. Amant.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Babin Bourgeois Donna
Bought by
Babin Nathan W and Griffin Jolie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$116,243
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,891
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babin Nathan W | $139,000 | Title Resources |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babin Nathan W | $136,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $13,090 | $3,340 | $9,750 |
| 2024 | $570 | $13,090 | $3,340 | $9,750 |
| 2023 | $514 | $12,530 | $2,780 | $9,750 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $12,530 | $2,780 | $9,750 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $12,530 | $2,780 | $9,750 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $12,530 | $2,780 | $9,750 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $12,530 | $2,780 | $9,750 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $12,530 | $2,780 | $9,750 |
| 2017 | $342 | $3,350 | $850 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | $344 | $3,350 | $850 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | $344 | $3,350 | $850 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map