12357 Cameron Ct Caledonia, IL 61011
Estimated payment $1,190/month
Highlights
- Creek On Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
About This Lot
Start building your new home right now! Fully improved lot ready to go. No trees to clear or cut down. Well & septic already on the land, so is gas & electric. Driveway is in. What a setting, on a cul-de-sac, in Aberdeen Knoll. Private, wooded, Keith Creek, and backs up to a conservation area. Over 2.5 acres in Boone County. Fully landscaped and professionally built retaining wall already on property.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,358
Lot Details
- 2.66 Acre Lot
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
- Wooded Lot
HOA Fees
- $10 Monthly HOA Fees
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,358 | $152,149 | $18,333 | $133,816 |
| 2023 | $11,586 | $182,069 | $25,000 | $157,069 |
| 2022 | $14,444 | $173,654 | $25,000 | $148,654 |
| 2021 | $13,672 | $164,240 | $24,000 | $140,240 |
| 2020 | $14,425 | $164,240 | $24,000 | $140,240 |
| 2019 | $13,684 | $153,228 | $20,000 | $133,228 |
| 2018 | $11,961 | $457,549 | $348,162 | $109,387 |
| 2017 | $11,538 | $130,034 | $20,100 | $109,934 |
| 2016 | $11,929 | $129,387 | $20,000 | $109,387 |
| 2015 | $5,395 | $114,122 | $20,000 | $94,122 |
| 2014 | $24,714 | $117,094 | $20,000 | $97,094 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $199,900 | -57.9% | -- | |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2016 03/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $475,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202602597
APN: 03-32-476-013
- 12324 Cameron Ct
- 12295 Bellingham Rd
- 11999 Oakridge Rd
- 12224 Brandon Ct
- 12725 Ashfield Rd
- 12746 Ashfield Rd
- 12936 Melrose Rd
- 12421 Olson Rd
- 2302 Cairnwell Dr
- 1041 Donna Dr
- 12613 Scarsdale Ln
- 12621 Scarsdale Ln
- 1014 Coney Island Dr
- 1017 Forest Garden Dr
- 12419 Lakeview Dr
- 12423 Lakeview Dr
- 12427 Lakeview Dr
- 906 Stuyvesant Dr
- 12748 Vestas Place
- 12743 Vestas Place
- 784 Long Island Cir Unit SI ID1310537P
- 7417 Thomas Dr Unit 7417 Thomas Drive
- 7429 Thomas Dr
- 7152 Sue Ln
- 7079 Sue Ct
- 7010 Forest Glen Dr
- 6835 Paddock Ln
- 6538 Spring Brook Rd
- 653 Clark Dr
- 906 Mcknight Cir
- 839 Foley Rd
- 747 N Bell School Rd
- 7367 Meander Dr
- 710 N State St Unit 1
- 766 Tulip Ln
- 600-700 Whitman St
- 5699 Roy's Ridge
- 5587 Whispering Way Unit 5577
- 7186 Colosseum Dr
- 214 Goodrich St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.