$152,500
$16K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $997/month

Total Views 4,086
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,771 Sq Ft
$86 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully renovated single-faily home 3/4 bedrooms with 1 1/2 baths at 1236 First Ave. in Cincinnati. This property has been fully updated throughout, offering a true turnkey opportunity for investors with great situation for high rents/cash flow or affordable living for owner occupants. Enjoy fully updated renovation with a new bathroom, fresh finishes, and modern improvements from top to bottom. Move-in ready, this home delivers exceptional value in a convenient location. Five minutes from downtown Cincinnati and all major highways.

Listing Agent

Daniel Morena

Huff Realty License #0000424756 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Huff Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Salvatore Morena

Huff Realty License #2025007224

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,208

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,136 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,771 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,208

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,136 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Price Hill
  • Cross Street: Glenway
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 97.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Window Unit
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 3136.00
  • Suburb S I C: Price Hill
  • Public Transportn: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor, Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Fireplace, WW Carpet
  • Entry Foyer: Carpet
  • Family Room Feat: Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Fireplace
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Architecture: Historical
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Glenway to First Ave.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Active
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 832
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 15x15 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 15x15 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 15x15 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 15x15 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1104
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In, Tile Floor, Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry: 15x7 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 15 x 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 8x6 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 8 x 6
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1771.00
  • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 15
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Fireplace
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x15 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Stone
  • Listing Price: 152500.00
  • Acres: 0.0720

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3136.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,208 $34,787 $2,685 $32,102
2024 $2,288 $34,787 $2,685 $32,102
2023 $2,165 $34,787 $2,685 $32,102
2022 $1,034 $14,886 $2,667 $12,219
2021 $1,002 $14,886 $2,667 $12,219
2020 $1,020 $14,886 $2,667 $12,219
2019 $1,017 $13,535 $2,426 $11,109
2018 $1,018 $13,535 $2,426 $11,109
2017 $972 $13,535 $2,426 $11,109
2016 $946 $12,940 $2,594 $10,346
2015 $850 $12,940 $2,594 $10,346
2014 $856 $12,940 $2,594 $10,346
2013 $989 $14,704 $2,947 $11,757
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $152,500 -5.3% $86 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $161,000 -4.5% $91 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $168,500 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1875461

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 179-0074-0334-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.