1236 Ardmore Saint Augustine, FL
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Ardmore, Saint Augustine, FL and is currently estimated at $368,093, approximately $210 per square foot. 1236 Ardmore is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Depoli Robert and Depoli Jean
Bought by
Ah4r Properties Two Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Fazio Thomas and Fazio Dana
Bought by
Depoli Robert and Depoli Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,156
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Fazio Thomas
Bought by
Fazio Thomas and Fazio Dana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,115
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Orlando Kepler and Orlando Julienne
Bought by
Fazio Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,241
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Defalco Louis D
Bought by
Orlando Kepler and Orlando Julienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Defalco Louis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,775
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ah4r Properties Two Llc | $230,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Depoli Robert | $219,900 | Land Title Of America Inc | |
| Fazio Thomas | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fazio Thomas | $245,000 | Olde Towne Title & Escrow | |
| Orlando Kepler | $199,000 | Watson Title Services Of St | |
| Defalco Louis D | $169,000 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Depoli Robert | $227,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Fazio Thomas | $224,115 | |
| Previous Owner | Fazio Thomas | $236,241 | |
| Previous Owner | Orlando Kepler | $179,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Defalco Louis D | $154,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,510 | $306,733 | $70,000 | $236,733 |
| 2025 | $3,954 | $301,712 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $330,704 | $80,000 | $250,704 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $348,238 | $82,790 | $265,448 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $324,393 | $73,920 | $250,473 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $206,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $196,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $193,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $176,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $173,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $169,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $118,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $117,534 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map