1236 Brooklyn Ave Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,369 - $735,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Brooklyn Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $682,842, approximately $570 per square foot. 1236 Brooklyn Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 198 Brooklyn, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
White Marcia
Bought by
Faith N B White Trustee and The Marcia White Irrevocable Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Dixon Delores and White Marcia
Bought by
White Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faith N B White Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Faith N B White Trustee | -- | -- | |
| White Marcia | -- | -- | |
| White Marcia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,196 | $40,080 | $11,760 | $28,320 |
| 2025 | $4,890 | $38,880 | $11,760 | $27,120 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $36,300 | $11,760 | $24,540 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $37,200 | $11,760 | $25,440 |
| 2022 | $4,715 | $37,080 | $11,760 | $25,320 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $33,360 | $11,760 | $21,600 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $32,340 | $11,760 | $20,580 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $32,340 | $11,760 | $20,580 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $20,880 | $7,387 | $13,493 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $20,880 | $9,155 | $11,725 |
| 2016 | $3,706 | $20,089 | $9,286 | $10,803 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $18,952 | $11,541 | $7,411 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $17,880 | $13,080 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map