1236 Danforth Dr Batavia, IL 60510
Southwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,825 - $561,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,299
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Danforth Dr, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $546,456, approximately $237 per square foot. 1236 Danforth Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Sam Rotolo Middle School, Batavia Sr High School, and Holy Cross Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Honer Joseph W and Honer Gina M
Bought by
Duck Kevin and Duck Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,750
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Buckley David A and Keskitalo Jean E
Bought by
Honer Joseph W and Honer Gina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Lootens E Hope
Bought by
Buckley David A and Keskitalo Jean E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Lootens Edward R
Bought by
Lootens E Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duck Kevin | $325,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Honer Joseph W | $84,000 | Fox Title Company | |
| Buckley David A | $81,000 | Fox Title Company | |
| Lootens E Hope | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duck Kevin | $164,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,858 | $140,685 | $29,351 | $111,334 |
| 2023 | $9,584 | $127,686 | $26,639 | $101,047 |
| 2022 | $9,459 | $119,332 | $24,896 | $94,436 |
| 2021 | $9,501 | $113,176 | $23,612 | $89,564 |
| 2020 | $9,267 | $111,000 | $23,158 | $87,842 |
| 2019 | $9,115 | $107,070 | $22,338 | $84,732 |
| 2018 | $8,751 | $102,991 | $21,487 | $81,504 |
| 2017 | $8,539 | $99,594 | $20,778 | $78,816 |
| 2016 | $8,357 | $96,693 | $20,173 | $76,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,492 | $19,714 | $74,778 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,517 | $19,093 | $72,424 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,411 | $23,400 | $71,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map