Estimated Value: $255,788 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Jessamine St, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $282,197, approximately $173 per square foot. 1236 Jessamine St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Hazel L Cagle and Cagle Johnny Link
Bought by
Cagle Dinah Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cagle Dinah Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $548 | $5,055 | $1,120 | $3,935 |
| 2023 | $434 | $5,055 | $1,120 | $3,935 |
| 2022 | $438 | $5,055 | $1,120 | $3,935 |
| 2020 | $879 | $5,055 | $1,120 | $3,935 |
| 2019 | $894 | $5,043 | $1,280 | $3,763 |
| 2018 | $884 | $5,043 | $1,280 | $3,763 |
| 2017 | $852 | $5,043 | $1,280 | $3,763 |
| 2016 | $867 | $5,040 | $1,280 | $3,760 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $7,072 | $1,920 | $5,152 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,720 | $1,280 | $3,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map