1236 Prosperity Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Virginia Beach Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000
Studio
--
Bath
8,560
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1236 Prosperity Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently priced at $890,000, approximately $103 per square foot. 1236 Prosperity Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Birdneck Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $819,400 | $191,000 | $628,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $819,100 | $191,000 | $628,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $775,800 | $191,000 | $584,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $763,500 | $191,000 | $572,500 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $702,600 | $191,000 | $511,600 |
| 2020 | $7,076 | $695,400 | $191,000 | $504,400 |
| 2019 | $6,405 | $640,500 | $191,000 | $449,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $640,500 | $191,000 | $449,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $629,500 | $191,000 | $438,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $627,700 | $191,000 | $436,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $621,300 | $191,000 | $430,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $672,300 | $248,000 | $424,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map