12361 Heritage Meadows Dr Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12361 Heritage Meadows Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $422,753, approximately $248 per square foot. 12361 Heritage Meadows Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Eagle Pointe Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Kopp Brandon L and Kopp Melissa L
Bought by
Meyers Arweephan and Meyers John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,421
Outstanding Balance
$169,892
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Rdg Fund 1 Llc
Bought by
Kopp Brandon L and Kopp Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,056
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Wolfe Edward E and Heritage Meadows Community Ass
Bought by
Rdg Fund-1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Wolfe Edward E and Heritage Meadows Community Ass
Bought by
Rdg Fund-1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Odonnell Patricia
Bought by
Wolfe Edward R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Kyle Charles A and Kyle Julianne
Bought by
Wolfe Edward R and Odonnell Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,550
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Arweephan | $240,495 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Kopp Brandon L | $195,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rdg Fund-1 Llc | $128,500 | None Available | |
| Rdg Fund-1 Llc | $128,500 | None Available | |
| Wolfe Edward R | -- | First American Title | |
| Wolfe Edward R | $218,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers Arweephan | $204,421 | |
| Previous Owner | Kopp Brandon L | $190,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Edward R | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Edward R | $230,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,853 | $110,182 | $32,376 | $77,806 |
| 2023 | $7,437 | $97,334 | $28,601 | $68,733 |
| 2022 | $5,944 | $80,162 | $27,055 | $53,107 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $76,345 | $25,767 | $50,578 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $75,136 | $25,359 | $49,777 |
| 2019 | $5,616 | $73,018 | $24,644 | $48,374 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $65,834 | $22,302 | $43,532 |
| 2017 | $5,084 | $64,134 | $21,726 | $42,408 |
| 2016 | $5,731 | $69,882 | $21,258 | $48,624 |
| 2015 | $5,699 | $67,194 | $20,440 | $46,754 |
| 2014 | $5,699 | $61,209 | $20,440 | $40,769 |
| 2013 | $5,699 | $61,209 | $20,440 | $40,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map