12362 N Chase Rd Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12362 N Chase Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $624,831, approximately $298 per square foot. 12362 N Chase Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $482,600 | $241,690 | $240,910 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $439,280 | $196,940 | $242,340 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $458,724 | $206,690 | $252,034 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $506,015 | $203,992 | $302,023 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $316,832 | $133,692 | $183,140 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $272,979 | $112,769 | $160,210 |
| 2019 | $119 | $206,129 | $102,769 | $103,360 |
| 2018 | $124 | $192,079 | $97,769 | $94,310 |
| 2017 | $468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map