12363 Mollylea Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Broadmoor/Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,247 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,326
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12363 Mollylea Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 and is currently estimated at $282,812, approximately $121 per square foot. 12363 Mollylea Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Broadmoor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Baton Rouge Restoration And Remediation
Bought by
Squyres Linda T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squyres Linda T | $306,000 | Commerce Title & Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $22,097 | $2,000 | $20,097 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $22,097 | $2,000 | $20,097 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $19,770 | $2,000 | $17,770 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $19,770 | $2,000 | $17,770 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $19,770 | $2,000 | $17,770 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $19,770 | $2,000 | $17,770 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $16,300 | $2,000 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $16,300 | $2,000 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $16,300 | $2,000 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $624 | $11,295 | $2,000 | $9,295 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $15,100 | $2,000 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $15,100 | $2,000 | $13,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,100 | $2,000 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map