12365 Copper Ln Huntley, IL 60142
Del Webbs Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,676 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12365 Copper Ln, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $411,919, approximately $205 per square foot. 12365 Copper Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School and Hampshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Hurley Robert and Hurley Joan
Bought by
Hurley Robert D and Hurley Joan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Hurley Robert and Hurley Joan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Hurley Robert | $230,000 | Pulte Midwest Title South |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,955 | $100,053 | $31,379 | $68,674 |
| 2023 | $5,636 | $90,000 | $28,226 | $61,774 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $77,081 | $25,941 | $51,140 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $72,711 | $24,470 | $48,241 |
| 2020 | $4,932 | $70,723 | $23,801 | $46,922 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $68,411 | $23,023 | $45,388 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $64,637 | $21,753 | $42,884 |
| 2017 | $4,562 | $62,079 | $20,892 | $41,187 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $58,356 | $19,639 | $38,717 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,240 | $18,254 | $35,986 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,451 | $17,652 | $34,799 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,805 | $18,781 | $37,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map