1237 8th Ave E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $310,323
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 8th Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $301,581, approximately $216 per square foot. 1237 8th Ave E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Wright Randalyn
Bought by
Wright Nathan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of The Magic Valley
Bought by
Wright Nathan S and Wright Randalyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,750
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Scott Jason and Greene Ginger K
Bought by
Semple Brett
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Nathan S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Nathan S | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Nathan S | -- | -- | |
| Semple Brett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Nathan S | $142,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $257,856 | $61,986 | $195,870 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $260,236 | $61,986 | $198,250 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $267,666 | $61,986 | $205,680 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $255,149 | $47,079 | $208,070 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $192,086 | $36,836 | $155,250 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $163,215 | $31,625 | $131,590 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $159,395 | $31,625 | $127,770 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $148,542 | $22,462 | $126,080 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $135,652 | $22,462 | $113,190 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $119,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $119,172 | $22,462 | $96,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $107,417 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map